snail mail: Mr. Armen Ghazaryan , 14/1 Hr. Kochar str., APT.36 ,
was born 1983 November 2, in Kadjaran (Armenia).
In 2000 he has graduated with excellence Tchaikovsky Special Music School in Yerevan (class of Honored Art Worker Souren Shindyan), and entered in the same year the Yerevan Komitas State Conservatory, where he studies till today with professor Levon Broutyan.
Mr. Ghazaryan repeatedly appeared on the stages of Armenia, Russia, Germany and Cyprus both with solo recitals and as a member of different chamber ensembles. He played also in Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra, National Chamber Orchestra (NCOA) under the baton of V.Spivakov, E.Topchyan, A.Gharabekyan, P.D.Ponnelle, K.Durgaryan. Now plays in Symphony Orchestra of Armenian Radio and TV (Armen-Akob).
He is the first performer of several works of contemporary composers. Some of this works are dedicated to him.
Mr. Ghazaryan's solo repertory consists of the music of K.M.Weber, J.Brahms, A.Khachatourian, M.Glinka, N.Rakov, P. Boulez and the others.
He is member of V.Spivakov International Charity Foundation and scholarship holder of the International Foundation of Cultural Exchange (USA).